Livescience.Com - Info livescience.com

livescience.com receives about 209,500 unique visitors and 318,440 (1.52 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,468.32/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,610,486.91. According to Alexa Traffic Rank livescience.com is ranked number 2,552 in the world and 0.0419% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 52.70.170.246. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - livescience.com

This site explains the latest research on the planet, from human biology to the animal world and the forces of nature.
Live Science features groundbreaking developments in science, space, technology, health, the environment, our culture and history.
How did livescience.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 55 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with livescience.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is livescience.com?

209.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
209,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,285,000
Pages per Visit:
1.52
Daily Pageviews:
318,440
Alexa Rank:
2,552 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0419%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 52.4%56.1%929
India 6.0%4.7%2885
United Kingdom 4.8%4.8%1757
Canada 3.9%4.2%1293
China 2.9%2.6%8230
Japan 2.6%3.0%5749
Australia 2.2%2.1%1515
Philippines 2.1%1.7%575
South Africa 1.0%0.9%1796
Nigeria 1.0%0.8%1526
Pakistan 0.9%0.7%2224
Germany 0.9%0.9%9832
Korea, Republic of 0.8%0.7%5354
Italy 0.8%1.1%6214
France 0.8%0.7%9236
Malaysia 0.7%0.5%2232
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.5%2851
Spain 0.7%0.6%7425
Sweden 0.6%0.6%2339
Iran 0.6%0.5%7766
Hong Kong 0.6%0.5%2442

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
livescience.com
99.70%99.15%1.60
g00.livescience.com
1.08%0.75%1.1
amp.livescience.com
0.15%0.11%1

Competitive Data

SEMrush livescience.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  livescience.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  374
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  3,024,866
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  6,422,460
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $6,375,457.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  8
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $2.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  90
Page Authority:
  63
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is livescience.com?

Facebook:
  27,169
Google +:
  279,813
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  241,997
Buffer:
  269
Pins:
  1

How much livescience.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,468.32
Monthly Revenue:
$74,049.60
Yearly Revenue:
$900,936.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 178,645$2,049.06
United Kingdom 15,285$95.23
Canada 13,374$93.76
Australia 6,687$50.35
Japan 9,553$30.57
China 8,279$25.58
India 14,967$23.95
Germany 2,866$13.84
South Africa 2,866$12.64
Italy 3,503$12.22
France 2,229$10.48
Sweden 1,911$10.16
Philippines 5,413$8.77
Nigeria 2,548$6.67
Hong Kong 1,592$5.49
Korea, Republic of 2,229$5.17
Malaysia 1,592$4.82
Saudi Arabia 1,592$3.22
Pakistan 2,229$2.36
Spain 1,911$2.12
Iran 1,592$1.85

How much money do livescience.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$442.89
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$13,286.62
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$161,653.94
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
49,572
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,487,147
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
18,093,618
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 32,156$368.83
Canada 3,344$23.44
United Kingdom 2,446$15.24
Australia 1,337$10.07
India 4,191$6.71
Germany 831$4.01
China 1,076$3.33
Sweden 535$2.85
Italy 595$2.08
France 245$1.15
Japan 287$0.92
Pakistan 713$0.76
Saudi Arabia 334$0.68
Philippines 379$0.61
Hong Kong 159$0.55
Spain 363$0.40
Malaysia 127$0.39
Iran 255$0.30
South Africa 57$0.25
Korea, Republic of 89$0.21
Nigeria 51$0.13

How much is livescience.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,610,486.91

Where is livescience.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.70.170.246
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.70.170.246

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does livescience.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2466 ms) 30 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.livescience.com/resources/js/jquery.min.js?b251514
http://www.livescience.com/resources/js/handlebars.min.js?b251514
http://www.livescience.com/resources/js/baseISFUNKY.js?b251514
http://www.livescience.com/resources/js/home.js?b251514
http://www.livescience.com/resources/js/body-base.js?b251514
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.livescience.com/css/compiled/grunt/livescience.all.css?2016-11-23-15
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald:400,300,700
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,300,600,700

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ads.servebom.com/tmnhead.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.doubleverify.com/avs630.js (expiration not specified)
http://images.intellitxt.com/k/kormorant-1.22.0.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://images.intellitxt.com/k/kormorant-1.22.0.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-56QKB5 (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://www.livescience.com/images/i/000/087/513/original/supermoon-las-vegas-2014.jpg?interpolation=lanczos-none&fit=around|640:415&crop=640:415;*,* (45.9 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.livescience.com/images/i/000/087/757/original/japan-earthquake-161121.jpg?interpolation=lanczos-none&fit=around|640:415&crop=640:415;*,* (64.9 minutes)
http://www.livescience.com/images/i/000/087/***9/original/stephen-hawking-space-travel.jpg?interpolation=lanczos-none&fit=around|640:415&crop=640:415;*,* (100.3 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://www.livescience.com/images/i/000/087/744/original/jebel-qurma-8.jpg?interpolation=lanczos-none&fit=around|640:415&crop=640:415;*,* (2 hours)
http://www.livescience.com/images/i/000/087/772/original/seti-allen-telescope-array.jpg?interpolation=lanczos-none&fit=around|640:415&crop=640:415;*,* (2.1 hours)
http://www.livescience.com/images/i/000/055/435/i107/pentagram.jpg?interpolation=lanczos-none&downsize=*:1000 (2.3 hours)
http://www.livescience.com/images/i/000/086/025/original/lightning-over-city.jpg?interpolation=lanczos-none&fit=around|640:415&crop=640:415;*,* (3.1 hours)
http://www.livescience.com/images/i/000/087/626/original/cow-greece.jpg?interpolation=lanczos-none&fit=around|640:415&crop=640:415;*,* (3.3 hours)
http://www.livescience.com/images/i/000/087/578/original/edward-snowden-sxsw.jpg?interpolation=lanczos-none&fit=around|640:415&crop=640:415;*,* (3.8 hours)
http://www.livescience.com/images/i/000/087/668/original/drug-test-161117.jpg?interpolation=lanczos-none&fit=around|640:415&crop=640:415;*,* (3.9 hours)
http://www.space.com/images/site/progress-slashes.png (4.7 hours)
http://www.livescience.com/images/i/000/087/516/original/massive-stone-complex-1.jpg?interpolation=lanczos-none&fit=around|640:415&crop=640:415;*,* (4.7 hours)
http://www.livescience.com/resources/js/jquery.min.js?b251514 (5.5 hours)
http://www.livescience.com/resources/js/handlebars.min.js?b251514 (5.6 hours)
http://www.livescience.com/images/i/000/087/439/original/mosasaur-antarctic.jpg?interpolation=lanczos-none&fit=around|640:415&crop=640:415;*,* (5.7 hours)
http://www.livescience.com/resources/js/home.js?b251514 (5.9 hours)
http://www.livescience.com/images/i/000/087/488/original/supermoon-moon-myths.jpg?interpolation=lanczos-none&fit=around|640:415&crop=640:415;*,* (9 hours)
http://www.livescience.com/images/i/000/028/866/i107/green-slime.jpg?interpolation=lanczos-none&downsize=*:1000 (9.5 hours)
https://z.moatads.com/adtegritydbm425588584963/moatad.js (10.3 hours)
http://www.livescience.com/images/i/000/085/827/original/alien-encounter.jpeg?interpolation=lanczos-none&fit=around|640:415&crop=640:415;*,* (10.5 hours)
http://www.livescience.com/images/i/000/087/735/original/light-information.jpg?interpolation=lanczos-none&fit=around|640:415&crop=640:415;*,* (11 hours)
http://www.livescience.com/resources/js/require.min.js?b251514 (13 hours)
http://www.livescience.com/resources/js/body-base.js?b251514 (13 hours)
http://www.livescience.com/resources/js/baseISFUNKY.js?b251514 (13 hours)
http://www.livescience.com/resources/img/purch-logo.png?b251514 (13 hours)
http://www.livescience.com/images/i/000/082/521/i107/closeupeye.jpg?interpolation=lanczos-none&downsize=*:1000 (14.2 hours)
http://www.livescience.com/images/i/000/087/788/i107/ethiopian-ant-kills-termite.jpg?interpolation=lanczos-none&downsize=*:1000 (15.9 hours)
http://www.livescience.com/images/i/000/087/788/original/ethiopian-ant-kills-termite.jpg?interpolation=lanczos-none&fit=around|640:415&crop=640:415;*,* (17.5 hours)
http://www.livescience.com/images/i/000/087/627/original/kaikoura-earthquake-17-nov.jpg?interpolation=lanczos-none&fit=around|640:415&crop=640:415;*,* (19.1 hours)
http://www.livescience.com/images/i/000/084/196/original/gift-box.jpeg?interpolation=lanczos-none&fit=around|640:415&crop=640:415;*,* (19.9 hours)
http://www.livescience.com/images/i/000/087/790/i107/man-looking-in-mirror.jpg?interpolation=lanczos-none&downsize=*:1000 (22.3 hours)
http://www.livescience.com/css/compiled/grunt/livescience.all.css?2016-11-23-15 (23.4 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 11KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing http://tps30.doubleverify.com/visit.js?ctx=3801514&cmp=10288408&ipos=&sid=2947654&plc=137735477&adid=&crt=&btreg=MobileUnitD&btadsrv=&adsrv=1&advid=742237&num=&pid=&crtname=&unit=&chnl=&uid=14799332***07253&scusrid=&tagtype=&sr=&dt=&isdvvid=&dup=&app=&sup=&dvvidver=&dvtagver=6.1.src&srcurlD=0&curl=&qpgid=&ssl=0&refD=1&htmlmsging=1&aadid=3ee58517414cc5f6be30a643dd492a0424c21080&chro=0&hist=1&winh=1&winw=1&wouh=731&wouw=411&scah=732&scaw=412&DVP_EXID=&DVP_CDID=&DVP_DMGRV=&DVP_LAT=&DVP_LONG=&referrer=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.livescience.com%2F&aUrlD=&vavbkt=4,8,23&lvvn=14&jsver=94&eparams=DC4FC%3Dl9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5D%3D%3AG6D4%3A6%3F46%5D4%40%3ETauU2%3F4r92%3A%3Fl9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5D%3D%3AG6D4%3A6%3F46%5D4%40%3ETar9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5D%3D%3AG6D4%3A6%3F46%5D4%40%3EU2%26C%3Dl&brid=0&brver=&bridua=3&tstype=2&jsCallback=dvCallback_14799332***08437 could save 4.3KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://tag.crsspxl.com/s1.js?d=2109&cb=14799332***80 could save 3KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://image6.pubmatic.com/AdServer/PugMaster?rnd=26325161&p=46338&s=0&a=0&ptask=ALL&np=0&fp=0&mpc=0&spug=1&coppa=0&kdntuid=1 could save 1.6KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://tag.crsspxl.com/s2.html?d=2109&t=Live%20Science%3A%20The%20Most%20Interesting%20Articles%2C%20Mysteries%20%26%20Discoveries&u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.livescience.com%2F could save 1.2KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://ssum.casalemedia.com/usermatch?r=6468&s=1818***&cb=http:%2F%2Fads.servebom.com%2Fpartner%3Fcb%3D6468%26svc%3Dus%26id%3D2%26uid%3D&C=1 could save 931B (62% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input id="nav-trigger" type="checkbox" class="nav-trigger"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="nav-trigger" class="mq-lg-off"></label> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button class="search-btn btn"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/news" class="nav-item">News</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…e?cmpid=556687"></a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <span id="prev" class="slide-arrow prev"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/technology" class="sect-link">Tech…/ See Latest</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/5***85-stoppin…urce-code.html">Stopping Kille…Source (Code)</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/5***85-stoppin…urce-code.html">Stopping Kille…Source (Code)</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/5***81-hackers…olled-car.html">Hackers Turn T…Controlled Car</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5KiB (41% reduction).

Compressing https://cse.google.com/cse/images/google_custom_search_watermark.gif could save 1.4KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://www.livescience.com/resources/img/purch-logo.png?b251514 could save 1.2KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://www.livescience.com/images/i/000/087/790/i107/man-looking-in-mirror.jpg?interpolation=lanczos-none&downsize=*:1000 could save 905B (20% reduction).
Compressing http://www.livescience.com/images/i/000/055/435/i107/pentagram.jpg?interpolation=lanczos-none&downsize=*:1000 could save 868B (26% reduction).
Compressing http://tps10237.doubleverify.com/event.gif?impid=372f032fc04a4b94a1be2bd0506c419b&dvp_blaDiv=0&dvp_blaImg=1&dvp_blaLink=0&dvp_blaA=0&cbust=14799332***36402 could save 726B (89% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.8KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying http://ads.servebom.com/tmnhead.js could save 1.9KiB (19% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://tag.crsspxl.com/s1.js?d=2109&cb=14799332***80 could save 1.8KiB (44% reduction).
Minifying http://tps30.doubleverify.com/visit.js?ctx=3801514&cmp=10288408&ipos=&sid=2947654&plc=137735477&adid=&crt=&btreg=MobileUnitD&btadsrv=&adsrv=1&advid=742237&num=&pid=&crtname=&unit=&chnl=&uid=14799332***07253&scusrid=&tagtype=&sr=&dt=&isdvvid=&dup=&app=&sup=&dvvidver=&dvtagver=6.1.src&srcurlD=0&curl=&qpgid=&ssl=0&refD=1&htmlmsging=1&aadid=3ee58517414cc5f6be30a643dd492a0424c21080&chro=0&hist=1&winh=1&winw=1&wouh=731&wouw=411&scah=732&scaw=412&DVP_EXID=&DVP_CDID=&DVP_DMGRV=&DVP_LAT=&DVP_LONG=&referrer=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.livescience.com%2F&aUrlD=&vavbkt=4,8,23&lvvn=14&jsver=94&eparams=DC4FC%3Dl9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5D%3D%3AG6D4%3A6%3F46%5D4%40%3ETauU2%3F4r92%3A%3Fl9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5D%3D%3AG6D4%3A6%3F46%5D4%40%3ETar9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5D%3D%3AG6D4%3A6%3F46%5D4%40%3EU2%26C%3Dl&brid=0&brver=&bridua=3&tstype=2&jsCallback=dvCallback_14799332***08437 could save 1.1KiB (16% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

livescience.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.purch.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Symantec Class 3 ECC 256 bit SSL CA - G2
Valid from: Aug 3 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Aug 3 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

livescience.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.livescience.com/
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Tue, 25 Jul 2017 12:01:00 GMT
Date: Tue, 25 Jul 2017 12:01:00 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Security-Policy: upgrade-insecure-requests
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Length: 142922
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: __uzma=597732fced4cf5.64815395; expires=Fri, 23-Jul-2027 12:01:00 GMT; Max-Age=315360000; path=/
Set-Cookie: __uzmd=1500984060; expires=Fri, 23-Jul-2027 12:01:00 GMT; Max-Age=315360000; path=/
Set-Cookie: __uzmc=338221099244; expires=Fri, 23-Jul-2027 12:01:00 GMT; Max-Age=315360000; path=/
Set-Cookie: __uzmb=1500984060; expires=Fri, 23-Jul-2027 12:01:00 GMT; Max-Age=315360000; path=/
Surrogate-Control: content="ESI/1.0"
Expires: Tue, 25 Jul 2017 12:01:01 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Tue, 25 Jul 2017 12:01:01 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-04-04
Domain Age:
16 years 8 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: LIVESCIENCE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 68797293_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T17:02:20Z
Creation Date: 2001-04-04T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-04-04T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Ropelato, David
Registrant Organization: Purch
Registrant Street: 251 20TH ST
Registrant City: OGDEN
Registrant State/Province: UT
Registrant Postal Code: 84401-0438
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8015284161
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Helpdesk, Purch
Admin Organization: Purch
Admin Street: 251 20th St. 2nd Floor
Admin City: Ogden
Admin State/Province: UT
Admin Postal Code: 84401
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8019175366
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Helpdesk, Purch
Tech Organization: Purch
Tech Street: 251 20th St. 2nd Floor
Tech City: Ogden
Tech State/Province: UT
Tech Postal Code: 84401
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8019175366
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-816.AWSDNS-38.NET
Name Server: NS-1768.AWSDNS-29.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-1524.AWSDNS-62.ORG
Name Server: NS-91.AWSDNS-11.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-25T12:01:13Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LIVESCIENCE.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS-1524.AWSDNS-62.ORG
Name Server: NS-1768.AWSDNS-29.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-816.AWSDNS-38.NET
Name Server: NS-91.AWSDNS-11.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 02-mar-2015
Creation Date: 04-apr-2001
Expiration Date: 04-apr-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-07-25T12:01:06Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 55 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with livescience.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
livescience.com widget